Hall of Fame

Olympians
Greg Louganis 1976, 1980*, 1984, 1988 (4 Gold, 1 Silver)
Jennifer Chandler 1976, 1980* (1 Gold)
Meg Neyer Ph.D. 1980*
Dave Burgering 1980*
Kevin Machemer 1980*
Randy Ableman 1980*
Wendy Wyland 1984 (1 Bronze)
Michele Mitchell Ph.D. 1984, 1988 (2 Silver)
Wendy Williams 1988 (1 Bronze)
Matt Scoggin 1992
Karla Goltman 1992
Brandon Loschiavo 2021

*USA did not compete in the 1980 Olympic Games in Moscow

World Champions
Greg Louganis 1982, 1986 (3M); 1978, 1982, 1986 (Platform)
Meg Neyer Ph.D. 1982 (3M)
Wendy Wyland 1982 (Platform)

**Note: Nadadores took all four world championship titles (men’s and women’s) in 1982.

Junior World Champions
Skaie Knox (fma. Lori M. Dellota) 1981
Sandy Zubrin 1991
Erica Sorgi 1997
Anna Lemkin 2022

NCAA Champions
Meg Neyer Ph.D. (8 Titles) 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986
Matt Scoggin 1983, 1984
Brian Earley 1992, 1994
Tyce Routson 1995, 2000

Senior National Champions
Jennifer Chandler (7 Titles)
Greg Louganis 1978-1988 (47 Titles)
Meg Neyer Ph.D. 1981-1988 (15 Titles)
Wendy Wyland 1981-1989 (7 Titles)
Michele Mitchell Ph.D. 1983-1987 (9 Titles)
Wendy Williams 1984-1990 (5 Titles)
Brian Earley 1994-1995 (3 Titles)
Amy Sloan 1995 (1 Title) (3m synchro)
Janae Lautenschlager 1995 (1 Title) (3m synchro)
Kristen Walls 1996 (1 Title) (3m synchro)
Erica Sorgi 1996-1999 (5 Titles)
David Colturi 2009 (2 Titles)
Grayson Campbell 2016-2018 (5 Titles)
Brandon Loschiavo 2017-2023 (7 Titles)

Junior International Champions
Jennifer Chandler 1975 Pan American Championships
Summer Brown 1990 CAN-AM-MEX
Sandy Zubrin 1990, 1992 CAN-AM-MEX
Kristen Marquis 1994 CAN-AM-MEX (2 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1995, 1996 Waldkraiburg, Germany (4 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1996 CAN-AM-MEX (2 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1997 International/Canada (2 titles)
Tiffany Manning 1998 CAN-AM-MEX (2 titles)
Derek Starks 2002 Canada/USA Junior Challenge (3 titles)
Anna Lemkin 2023 Pan American Championships
Taylor Fox 2023 Pan American Championships

Junior Olympic National Champions
Billy Day
Jean Meyer 1979
Lenny Layland 1979
Megan Neyer 1979
Wendy Wyland 1980
Doug Shaffer 1980
Skaie Knox (fma. Lori M. Dellota) 1981
Krista Wilson 1981, 1984, 1985
Wendy Williams 1981, 1982, 1983
Scott Fosdick 1983
Joy Burkholder 1987, 1989, 1991
Summer Brown 1990, 1993, 1994
Sandy Zubrin 1990, 1991, 1993
Kristen Marquis 1994 (3 titles)
Erica Sorgi 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999 (12 Titles)
Michael Hilde 1998, 2000, 2003 (6 Titles)
Kristin Littell 1998
Tiffany Manning 1998
Derek Starks 2000, 2003 (2 Titles)
Colten Young 2010 (3 Titles)
Mark Anderson 2011*
Austin Schaffer 2011 (2 Titles)
Grayson Campbell 2011-2016 (13 Titles)
Avery Giese 2019
Callie Fox 2022
Anna Lemkin 2023 (2 Titles)
Avery Giese 2023 (2 Titles)
Callie Fox 2023
Taylor Fox 2023
Ella Roselli 2023 (2 Titles)
Jake Welsh (2 Titles)
Zach Welsh (3 Titles)

* Mark was named American National Champion due to a foreign citizen.

Junior International Qualifiers
Skaie Knox (fma. Lori M. Dellota) 1981 JO World Championships
Sandy Zubrin 1991 JO World Championships
Erica Sorgi 1997 JO World Championships
Derek Starks 2000, 2002 JO World Championships (Calgary, CAN & Aachen, Germany)
Brad Kern 2000 JO World Championships (Calgary, CAN)
Kim Driscoll 2001 World Youth Games (Prague, Czech Republic)
Brad Kern 2001 World Youth Games (Prague, Czech Republic)
Brian Lawler 2002 JO World Championships (Aachen, Germany)
Derek Starks 2003 JO Pan American Games (Belem, Brazil)
Brandon Kolar 2003 JO Pan American Games (Belem, Brazil)
Kyle Kolar 2005 JO Pan American Games (Belem, Brazil)
Mark Anderson 2011 JO Pan American Games (Medellin, Colombia)
Austin Schaffer 2011 JO Pan American Games (Medellin, Colombia)
Avery Giese 2019 JO Pan American Games (Santiago, Chile)
Jaiden Lynch 2021 JO Pan American Games (Tucson, Arizona)
Anna Lemkin 2022 JO World Championships (Montreal, Canada)
Tommy Matheis 2022 JO High Diving World Championships (Montreal, Canada)
Avery Giese 2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Taylor Fox 2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Callie Fox 2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Anna Lemkin 
2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Jaiden Lynch 
2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Ella Roselli 
2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Jake Welsh 
2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Zach Welsh
2023 JO Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)
Tommy Matheis 2023 JO High Diving Pan American Games (Lima, Peru)

Special Honors
Greg Louganis – Lawrence J. JohnsonAward – 1983, 1988
Greg Louganis – Phillips Performance Award -Summer 1984
Dave Burgering – Phillips Performance Award, Spring 1983
Megan Neyer – Lawrence J. Johnson Award – 1984
Michele Mitchell Ph.D. – Phillips Performance Award, Spring 1985
Michele Mitchell Ph.D. – Lawrence J Johnson Award – 1989
Joy Burkholder – Phillips Performance Award – Summer 1992
Brian Earley – Phillips Performance Award – Spring 1994
Brian Earley – Sportsman of the Year-US Diving 1995
Erica Sorgi – Sportswoman of the Year US Diving 1997, 1999

High School All-American
1983: Scott Fosdick
1993: Darcy Stewart, Sandy Zubrin, Jason Hubbart, Kenesha Jesperson*
1994: Summer Brown, Sandy Zubrin, Amy Sloan*
1995: Delilah More, Shannon Pace, Sandy Zubrin
1996: Kristen Marquis
1997: Erica Sorgi (Champion), Ray Vincent, Robbie Quinn, Kristen Marquis, David Spach*
1998: Robbie Quinn, Ray Vincent, Kristen Marquis, Grant Mendiola, Rachelle Routsong*
1999: Carly Banks, Kristin Littell, Tiffany Manning, Erica Sorgi, Louie Gagnet, Robbie Quinn, Ray Vincent, Grant Mendiola*
2000: Carly Banks, Kristin Littell, Michael Hilde, Louie Gagnet, Robbie Quinn, Ray Vincent, Derek Starks*
2001: Michael Hilde, Tiffany Manning, Kristin Littell, Carly Banks
2002: Kristin Littell, Katy Banks, Carrie Quinn, Brian Lawler*
2003: Katy Banks, Carrie Quinn, Michael Hilde, Ronald Morris
2004: Steven Starks, Brandon Kolar, Shelby Allen, Brian Lawler, Ronald Morris
2011: Sam Adams, Mark Anderson
2012: Tarek Abdelghany, Mark Anderson, Matthew Casillas, Makena Chamoures, Nicole Ford, Samantha Gallagher
2013: Haley Farnsworth, Camryn Hidalgo, Samantha Gallagher, Makena Chamoures, Annie Whelan, Tarek Abdelghany, Matthew Casillas, Brandon Loschiavo
2014: Makena Chamoures, Haley Farnsworth, Samantha Gallagher, Madison Witt, Annie Whelan, Camryn Hidalgo, Matthew Casillas, Colten Young
2015: Steven Anderson, Matthew Casillas, Jake Greenberg, Colten Young, Haley Farnsworth
2016: Noah Kanan
2017: Noah Kanan, Jake Greenberg, Alexandra Barnes
2018: Alexandra Barnes, Noah Kanan, Nick Leavell
2019: Brooke Early, Kayla Haigh
2021: Jack O’Connor, Ella Roselli
2022: Nolan Rooker, Ella Roselli, Sheridan Smith
2023: Nolan Rooker, Grant Schneider, Max Trovillion, Ella Roselli, Molly Brascia, Gianna Kenrick
* Includes Honorable Mention

Western Junior National Champions
Erica Sorgi 1996 (2 titles)
Michael Hilde 1997, 1998, 1999, 2003 (5 titles)
Erica Healey 1997
Derek Starks 1999, 2001, 2002 (4 titles)
Tiffany Manning 1999, 2000 (2 titles)
Noah Kanan 2012
Louie Gagnet 1999
Kristin Littell 1999, 2000 (2 titles)
Kate O’Brien 2003 (2 titles)
Colten Young 2010 (1 Title)
Cami Hidalgo 2011